Rss

2012/13

JULY
Thurs 12th July 2012 (A) VCD Athletic – Friendly – W3-1 (R.Hayes, N.Collier and E.Worifah, Att 72) – Played at Princes Park
Sat 14th July 2012 (A) Thamesmead Town – Friendly – W2-0 (D.Simmonds and J.Rogers, Att 115)
Tues 17th July 2012 (A) Erith and Belvedere – Friendly – W2-1 (L.Burns and R. Hayes, Att 163)
Sat 21st July 2012 (H) Gillingham – Friendly – L0-1 (Att, 1049)
Tues 24th July 2012 (H) West Ham United XI – Friendly – W3-0 (R.Hayes, J.Erskine and L.Noble pen, Att 1524)
Sat 28th July 2012 (H) Leyton Orient – Friendly – W1-0 (D.Harris, Att 633)

AUGUST
Wed 1st August 2012 (H) Arsenal XI – Friendly – W2-1 (H.Crawford and R.Hayes, Att 2211)
Sat 4th August 2012 (A) Tonbridge Angels – Friendly – W2-1 (L.Noble and D.Harris, Att 211)
Saturday 11th August 2012 (H) Tamworth – L2-3 (E.Bradbrook and H.Crawford, Att 1370)
Tuesday 14th August 2012 (A) Woking – L0-1 (Att 1846)
Saturday 18th August 2012 (A) Macclesfield Town – L0-2 (Att 1420)
Saturday 25th August 2012 (H) Kidderminster Harriers W1-0 (L.Burns, Att 1068)
Monday 27th August 2012 (A) Cambridge United (3pm kick off) W2-1 (D.Harris & N.Collier, Att 2691)

SEPTEMBER
Saturday 1st September 2012 (H) Alfreton Town – W5-1 (H.Crawford x 3, E.Bradbrook & J.Erskine, Att 1145)
Tuesday 4th September 2012 (H) Newport County – W2-1 (H.Crawford & R.Rose, Att 1446)
Saturday 8th September 2012 (A) Gateshead – L0-2 (Att 758)
Saturday 15th September 2012 (H) Hereford United – W4-0 (R.Hayes, J.Rogers, D.Harris & J.Wallis, Att 1601)
Tuesday 18th September 2012 (H) Faversham Town – Kent Senior Cup – W2-1 (N.Collier x 2, Att 271)
Saturday 22nd September 2012 (A) Wrexham – D2-2 (D.Harris & L.Noble, Att 3722)
Tuesday 25th September 2012 (A) Braintree Town – W2-0 (T.Bonner & J.Erskine, Att 721)
Saturday 29th September 2012 (H) Hyde – W2-1 (H.Crawford & R.Rose, Att 1338)

OCTOBER
Saturday 6th October 2012 (A) Grimsby Town – W2-0 (T.Champion & A.Birchall, Att 4009)
Tuesday 9th October 2012 (H) AFC Telford United – L1-4 (E.Bradbrook, Att 1359)
Saturday 13th October 2012 (A) Barrow – D0-0 (Att 1278)
Saturday 20th October 2012 (A) Forest Green Rovers – FA Cup with Budweiser 4QR – D1-1 (J.Erskine, Att 891)
Tuesday 23rd October 2012 (H) Forest Green Rovers – FA Cup with Budweiser 4QR Replay – L1-4 (H.Crawford, Att 804)
Friday 26th October 2012 (H) Mansfield Town – LIVE ON PREMIER SPORTS – W2-0 (E.Bradbrook and R.Hayes, Att 1737)

NOVEMBER
Tuesday 6th November 2012 (H) Forest Green Rovers – L0-1 (Att 915)
Saturday 10th November 2012 (A) Luton Town – W2-0 (L.Noble and T.Bonner, Att 6576)
Saturday 17th November 2012 (H) Southport – D2-2 (E.Bradbrook 2, Att 1506)
Saturday 24th November 2012 (A) Kingstonian – FA Carlsberg Trophy 1R – W4-0 (J.Erskine, E.Bradbrook, D.Harris and N.Collier, Att 508)
Tuesday 27th November 2012 (A) Margate – Kent Senior Cup – P-P

DECEMBER
Saturday 1st December 2012 (A) Tamworth – L2-3 (S.Ajayi and D.Harris, Att 832)
Tuesday 4th December 2012 (A) Nuneaton Town – L0-1 (Att 651)
Saturday 8th December 2012 (H) Lincoln City – L2-4 (H.Crawford x 2, Att 1466)
Saturday 15th December 2012 (H) Tonbridge Angels – FA Carlsberg Trophy 2R – W3-0 (H.Crawford, E.Bradbrook (pen) and J.Wallis, Att 926)
Saturday 22nd December 2012 (A) Kidderminster Harriers – L1-5 (J.Erskine, Att 1779)
Wednesday 26th December 2012 (H) Ebbsfleet United (Kick off 1pm) – W3-1 (H.Crawford x 2 & E.Bradbrook, Att 3116)
Saturday 29th December 2012 (H) Cambridge United – D1-1 (H.Crawford, Att 1716)

JANUARY
Tuesday 1st January 2013 (A) Ebbsfleet United – D2-2 (J.Wallis & H.Crawford, Att 2242)
Saturday 5th January 2013 (A) Alfreton Town – L2-3 (R.Hayes & N.Collier, Att 522)
Saturday 12th January 2013 (H) Bromley – FA Carlsberg Trophy 3R – W4-2 (D.Green x 2, L.Burns and H.Crawford, Att 1305)
Tuesday 15th January 2013 (H) Macclesfield Town – W2-0 (J.Wallis & L.Noble, Att 821)
Saturday 19th January 2013 (A) Hereford United – P-P
Tuesday 22nd January 2013 (H) Braintree Town – P-P
Saturday 26th January 2013 (A) FC Halifax Town – FA Trophy Quarter Final – P-P
Wednesday 30th January 2013 (A) FC Halifax Town – FA Trophy Quarter Final – D1-1 (D.Harris, Att 921)

FEBRUARY
Saturday 2nd February 2013 (A) Mansfield Town – L0-5 (Att 2598)
Wednesday 6th February 2013 (H) FC Halifax Town – FATrophy Quarter Final Replay – W3-2 (L.Noble, E.Bradbrook and R.Hayes, Att 805)
Saturday 9th February 2013 (A) Lincoln City – L1-2 (L.Noble, Att 1789)
Tuesday 12th February 2013 (H) Luton Town – W1-0 (R.Hayes, Att 1802)
Saturday 16th February 2013 (A) Grimsby Town – FA Carlsberg Trophy Semi Final, First Leg – L0-3 (Att 3573)
Saturday 23rd February 2013 (H) Grimsby Town – FA Carlsberg Trophy Semi Final, Second leg – D0-0 (Att 2153)

MARCH
Saturday 2nd March 2013 (A) Southport – D2-2 (H.Crawford and T.Bonner, Att 823)
Tuesday 5th March 2013 (H) Stockport County – D1-1 (D.Harris, Att 737)
Saturday 9th March 2013 (H) Wrexham – W2-1 (J.Evans & E.Bradbrook, Att 815)
Tuesday 12th March 2013 (H) Braintree Town P-P
Saturday 16th March 2013 (A) Hyde – L0-3 (Att 475)
Tuesday 19th March 2013 (H) Barrow – L0-1 (Att 908)

Saturday 23rd March 2013 (H) Gateshead – W3-0 (R.Hayes x 2 and C.Sheringham, Att 1020)
Tuesday 26th March 2013 (A) Hereford United – L0-1 (Att 662)
Saturday 30th March 2013 (A) Newport County – D0-0 (Att 2111)

APRIL

Monday 1st April 2013 (H) Woking (Kick Off 3pm) – W4-1 (N.Collier, L.Noble x 2 and C.Sheringham, Att 1407)
Wednesday 3rd April 2013 (A) Phoenix Sports – friendly – 7.30pm kick off – D1-1 (J.McIntyre, Att 529)
Saturday 6th April 2013 (A) AFC Telford United – W2-0 (J.Prior and C.Sheringham, Att 1375)
Tuesday 9th April 2013 (H) Grimsby Town
Thursday 11th April 2013 (H) Braintree Town
Saturday 13th April 2013 (A) Stockport County
Tuesday 16th April 2013 (A) Forest Green Rovers
Saturday 20th April 2013 (H) Nuneaton Town – 5.15pm kick off

TO BE ARRANGED:

All matches are for the Blue Square Bet Premier unless stated. Midweek kick offs are 7.45pm unless stated, and Saturday kick offs are 3pm unless stated. Matches are subject to change due to television coverage.

Elite Club Members 2012/13

1. Gary Clark, 2. The Duke, 3. Trevor B, 4. Coney, 5. The 5th Searcher, 6. Bartman, 7. Dave T, 8. Kebabus, 9. Dartmac, 10. Mrs Gaz 10, 11. Shauny, 12. Wilkie, 13. S L Dart, 14. Gilesy, 15. DJ John, 16. Chicken Oriental, 17. Ron D, 18. Ian1661, 20. Lincoln Exile, 22. Houdini, 23. Steve Boswell, 25. The Don, 26. Pete Samson, 27. Terry, 28. Gooner Paul, 30. John J, 31. Barry B, 33. Keith Lard, 34. Rambo, 35. 2Scoops, 36. David G, 37. Hummer Kid, 38. Mr Gaz 10, 40. Ozymandias, 41. M1 South, 42. Scooby Dave, 43. Connor, 44. The Ace, 45. Nobby 2, 46. Dartmouth, 47. Old Git, 49. Alfie41, 50. DaveyGH, 51. Old Timer, 52. John Hyland, 54. Dorset Dart, 55. King Penguin, 56. Groomy, 57. Minty61, 58. Stoat Throttler, 63. Phil, 64. DLS, 65. Dartford Knight, 66. Sonytino, 67. Skip, 69. Villa, 70. Mighty Quin, 71. Tunnel Tiger, 72. Woody, 75. Dartherb, 77. Pedro, 80. DA Mikey, 82. Disco Stu, 85. MJEllis, 86. Grassbank, 88. Eagle 88, 90. Dave H, 99. Rorshach, 108. Euskadi, 123. Bacton Buoy, 133. Fleetboy, 180. 180, 888. Park Life, 0. Jeremy, 00. Ginger Matt, 007. Stuart, 040. Sir Claridge, 50.1. US Darts Fn, 3.142. Spike, AK. Martin C, 294. Fusionsplice, No Number. Mick Dunne, Anonymous Donor

Out of respect for Anthony “Dartmac” Macloughlin, our friend, who sadly died in July 2011, the number 9 shirt has been retired by Pure DFC.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *