Rss

2011/12

JULY

11 July 2011 SOUTHEND UNITED (h) – FRIENDLY – L0-3 (Att 778)
15 July 2011 GILLINGHAM (h) FRIENDLY – L2-5 (Pallen 2, Att 1010)
19 July 2011 MILLWALL (h) FRIENDLY – L0-5 (Att 2437)
23 July 2011 CRAWLEY TOWN (h) FRIENDLY – D1-1 (Burns, Att 501)
26 July 2011 THAMESMEAD TOWN (a) FRIENDLY – W2-0 (Hayes (P) and Harris, Att 102)
30 July 2011 BRENTWOOD TOWN (a) FRIENDLY – P-P

AUGUST

02 August 2011 EAST THURROCK UNITED (a) FRIENDLY – W4-2 (Wallis, Sheringham, Rogers and Harris, Att 130)
04 August 2011 VCD ATHLETIC (a) FRIENDLY – W2-1 (Pallen and Burns, Att 212)
06 August 2011 CANVEY ISLAND (a) FRIENDLY – W3-1 (Sheringham, Bradbrook and Hayes, Att TBC)
13 August 2011 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (a) – W4-0 (Bradbrook, Bonner and Sheringham 2, Att 477)
16 August 2011 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (h) – W2-1 (Sheringham and Green, Att 1140)
20 August 2011 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (h) – W2-1 (Bradbrook and Sheringham (P), Att 937)
23 August 2011 DOVER ATHLETIC (a) – D2-2 (Sheringham and Bradbrook, Att 1455)
27 August 2011 CHELMSFORD CITY (a) – D0-0 (Att 1013)
29 August 2011 BROMLEY (h) – W3-1 (Bradbrook, Sheringham (P) and Harris, Att 1550)

SEPTEMBER

03 September 2011 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (a) – L2-3 (Sheringham (P) and Green, Att 493)
10 September 2011 EASTLEIGH (h) – W3-0 (Sheringham 2 and OG, Att 1079)
17 September 2011 FARNBOROUGH (a) – W2-1 (Sheringham and Burns, Att 679)
20 September 2011 STAINES TOWN (h) – W2-1 (Hayes (P) and Champion, Att 1002)
24 September 2011 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (h) – W3-1 (Bradbrook, Harris and Sheringham, Att 1385)

OCTOBER

01 October 2011 HARROW BOROUGH (h) – FA Cup with Budweiser 2QR – W5-0 (Rogers, Bradbrook, Sheringham, Bonner and Burns, Att 803)
08 October 2011 BOREHAM WOOD (a) – L1-3 (Bradbrook, Att 441)
15 October 2011 CRAY WANDERERS (a) – FA Cup with Budweiser 3QR – W2-1 (Hayes and Harris, Att 690)
22 October 2011 TRURO CITY (h) – L1-2 (Bonner, Att 1238)
25 October 2011 THURROCK (a) – W3-0 (Erskine, Rogers and Pallen, Att 642)
29 October 2011 BROMLEY (h) – L1-2 (Pallen, Att 1567) – FA Cup with Budweiser 4QR

NOVEMBER

05 November 2011 SALISBURY CITY (a) – W2-1 (Wallis and Erskine, Att 769)
12 November 2011 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (h) – D1-1 (Green, Att 1149)
19 November 2011 EASTLEIGH (a) – D2-2 (Green (P) & Wallis, Att 604)
26 November 2011 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (a) – FA TROPHY 3rd QUALIFYING ROUND – D0-0 (Att 508)
29 November 2011 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (h) – FA TROPHY 3rd QUALIFYING ROUND REPLAY – W2-1 (Champion and Harris, Att 611)

DECEMBER
03 December 2011 DOVER ATHLETIC (h) – W3-1 (Green (P), Hayes and Bradbrook, Att 1558)
07 December 2011 FOLKESTONE INVICTA (a) – Kent Senior Cup sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com – W4-1 (Erskine, Bonner and Graham 2, Att 163)
10 December 2011 BRACKLEY TOWN (a) – FA TROPHY 1st ROUND – W3-0 (Bradbrook (P) and Erskine x 2, Att 291)
13 December 2011 WOKING (h) – L2-3 (Rogers and Erskine, Att 1230)
17 December 2011 DORCHESTER TOWN (h) – D1-1 (Harris, Att 924)
26 December 2011 WELLING UNITED (a) – 13:00 kick off – D1-1 (Noble, Att 1815)

JANUARY
02 January 2012 WELLING UNITED (h) – W1-0 (Harris, Att 2559)
07 January 2012 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (a) – W4-1 (Bradbrook 2 and Harris 2, Att 802)
14 January 2012 BOSTON UNITED (h) – FA TROPHY 2nd ROUND – W4-2 (Erskine 3 and Noble, Att 1166)
21 January 2012 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (a) – W3-1 (Bradbrook 2 and Erskine, Att 656)
24 January 2012 STAINES TOWN (A) – W4-1 (Bonner, Essam, Harris and Green, Att 378)
28 January 2012 THURROCK (h) – W6-0 (Bradbrook 2, Harris, Rogers, Burns and Garrod, Att 1206)
31 January 2012 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (a) – Kent Senior Cup sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com – W4-2 AET (Graham 2, Pallen and Burns, Att 380)

FEBRUARY
14 February 2012 WEALDSTONE (h) – FA Trophy 3rd Round – D2-2 (Harris and Noble, Att 770)
18 February 2012 WOKING (a) – L0-1 (Att 2528)
21 February 2012 WEALDSTONE (a) – FA Trophy 3rd Round Replay – L0-1 (Att 670)
25 February 2012 SALISBURY CITY (h) – W2-0 (Erskine and Rogers, Att 941)
27 February 2012 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (h) – W4-1 (Harris 3 and Garrod, Att 783)

MARCH
03 March 2012 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (a) – W1-0 (Champion, Att 1139)
10 March 2012 FARNBOROUGH (h) W3-0 (Erskine 2 and Garrod, Att 1374)
13 March 2012 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (a) – D1-1 (Harris, Att 355)
17 March 2012 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (h) – W3-1 (Noble, Harris and Wilkinson, Att 1087)
20 March 2012 SUTTON UNITED (h) – W6-1 (Noble, Green (pen), Harris, Wilkinson, Bradbrook and Erskine, Att 1022)
24 March 2012 DORCHESTER TOWN (a) – L0-1 (Att 534)
27 March 2012 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (h) – Kent Senior Cup sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com Semi Final – W3-1 (Pallen, Noble and Bradbrook, Att 1682)
31 March 2012 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (h) – W2-1 (Erskine and Wilkinson, Att 1069)

APRIL
03 April 2012 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (a) – W1-0 (Bradbrook, Att 853)
07 April 2012 CHELMSFORD CITY (h) – D0-0 (Att 1660)
09 April 2012 BROMLEY (a) – W2-1 (Harris and Wilkinson, Att 676)
14 April 2012 SUTTON UNITED (a) – W1-0 (Garrod, Att 756)
21 April 2012 BOREHAM WOOD (h) – D2-2 (Garrod and Erskine, Att 1309)
24 April 2012 HYTHE TOWN (n) – Kent Senior Cup sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com Final – played at Princes Park, Dartford
28 April 2012 TRURO CITY (a) – D1-1 (Erskine, Att 751)

MAY
02 May 2012 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (a) – Play Off Semi Final, 1st Leg – W1-0 (Noble, Att 1691)
06 May 2012 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (h) – Play Off Semi Final, 2nd Leg – W2-1 (Bradbrook and Harris, Att 2210)
13 May 2012 WELLING UNITED (h) – Play Off Final – W1-0 (Noble, Att 4088)

To Be Arranged

All matches are for the Blue Square Bet South unless stated. Midweek kick offs are 7.45pm unless stated, and Saturday kick offs are 3pm unless stated.

Goalscorers:
Bradbrook 19 (1p), Harris 19, Erskine 17, Sheringham 12 (3p), Noble 8, Green 7(3p), Bonner 5, Rogers 5, Graham 4, Burns 4, Wilkinson 4, Pallen 4, Garrod 5, Hayes 3 (1p), Wallis 2, Champion 3, Essam 1, OG 1,

Bookings:
Champion 12, Wallis 9, Green 8, Bradbrook 7, Sheringham 5,  Erskine 7, Rogers 7, Goodacre 3, Burns 2, Hayes 3, Noble 4,  Bonner 3, Graham 2,  Harris 3, Essam 1, Wilkinson 5, Jones 1, Wells 1

Red Cards:
Rogers 1, Harris 1, Wilkinson 1

Elite Club Members 2011/12

1. Gary Clark, 2. The Duke, 3. Trevor B, 4. Coney, 5. The 5th Searcher, 6. Bartman, 7. Dave T, 8. Kebabus, 9. Dartmac, 10. Mrs Gaz 10, 11. Shauny, 12. Wilkie, 13. S L Dart, 14. Gilesy, 15. DJ John, 16. Chicken Oriental, 17. Ron D, 18. Ian1661, 20. Lincoln Exile, 21. Hejhog, 22. Houdini, 24. KST, 25. The Don, 26. Pete Samson, 27. Terry, 28. Gooner Paul, 29. Moaning John, 30. John J, 31. Barry B, 32. The Last Dictator, 33. Keith Lard, 34. Rambo, 35. 2Scoops, 37. Hummer Kid, 38. Mr Gaz 10, 39. Custard, 40. Ozymandias, 42. Scooby Dave, 43. Connor, 44. The Ace, 46. Dartmouth, 48. Paul from West Hill, 49. Alfie41, 50. Davey GH, 51. Old Timer, 54. Dorset Dart, 55. King Penguin, 57. Minty61, 58. Stoat Throttler, 61. Dartspur, 63. Phil, 64. DLS, 65. Dartford Knight, 66. Sonytino, 67. Skip, 69. Villa, 70. Mighty Quin, 71. Tunnel Tiger, 72. Woody, 73. Ben, 79. Stato79, 80. DA Mikey, 82. Disco Stu, 88. Eagle 88, 90. Dave H, 99. Rorshach, 123. Bacton Buoy, 133. Fleetboy, 180. 180, 888. Park Life, 00. Ginger Matt, 0. Jeremy, 040. Sir Claridge, GPS2. A Prouddart, 50.1. US Darts Fn, 3.142. Spike, No Number. Mick Dunne, Anonymous Donor, Anonymous Donor, Anonymous Donor

Choice of Elite Club Avatar for 2011/12

Home: | Away: | Third: 

Out of respect for Anthony “Dartmac” Macloughlin, our friend, who sadly died in July 2011, the number 9 shirt has been retired by Pure DFC.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *