Rss

2013/14

JULY
Saturday 6th July 2013 – AFC Wimbledon (Home) – D2-2 (Bradbrook x 2 (1 penalty)), att 881 – MOTM Tyrone Sterling
Saturday 13th July 2013 – Dagenham and Redbridge (Home) – D1-1 (Hayes), att 485 – MOTM Alan Julian
Tuesday 16th July 2013 – Reading XI (Home) – L0-4, att 406 – MOTM James Rogers
Saturday 20th July 2013 – Bromley (Away) – L0-1, att 300
Tuesday 23rd July 2013 – Ebbsfleet United (Home) – D1-1 (Bradbrook), att 704 – MOTM Elliot Bradbrook
Wednesday 24th July 2013 – East Thurrock United (Away) – XI side – L1-3 (Ibemere (penalty)), att 115
Saturday 27th July 2013 – Tonbridge Angels (Away) – L0-2, att 239
Sunday 28th July 2013 – Sutton Athletic (Away) – XI side – 1pm KO – W4-0 (Anidugbe, Allen, Monger and Dembele), att 122
Tuesday 30th July 2013 – Charlton Athletic XI (Home) – L0-2, att 877 – MOTM Adam Birchall
Wednesday 31st July 2013 – Concord Rangers (Away) – XI side – L1-6 (Anidugbe), att NA

AUGUST
Saturday 3rd August 2013 – Fulham XI (Home) – D1-1 (Noble), att 475 – MOTM Alan Julian
Tuesday 6th August 2013 – VCD Athletic (Away) – XI side – D0-0, att 185
Saturday 10th August 2013 – Alfreton Town (Home) – W1-0 (Birchall), att 1202 – MOTM Kenny Clark
Tuesday 13th August 2013 – Aldershot Town (Away) – L0-3, att 2138
Saturday 17th August 2013 – FC Halifax Town (Away) – L0-2, att 1296
Saturday 24th August 2013 – Braintree Town (Home) – L0-2, att 1015 – MOTM Lee Noble
Monday 26th August 2013 – Tamworth (Away) – W2-0 (Harris and Clark), att 864
Saturday 31st August 2013 – Lincoln City (Home) – L1-2 (Bradbrook), att 1306 – MOTM Kenny Clark

SEPTEMBER
Tuesday 3rd September 2013 – Welling United (Away) – Kent Senior Cup – W3-2 (Eisa, Woodyard and Daramy, Att 317)
Saturday 7th September 2013 – Chester (Away) – D0-0, Att 2587
Saturday 14th September 2013 – Nuneaton Town (Home) – L1-2 (Bradbrook), att 1155 – MOTM Danny Harris
Tuesday 17th September 2013 – Luton Town (Away) – L0-3, att 5433
Saturday 21st September 2013 – Kidderminster Harriers (Home) – W3-0 (Prior, Bradbrook and Harris), att 1020 – MOTM Lee Burns
Tuesday 24th September 2013 – Grimsby Town (Away) – L2-5 (Harris and Noble), att 2503
Saturday 28th September 2013 – Southport (Home) – W1-0 (Birchall), att 1025 – MOTM Alex Woodyard

OCTOBER
Saturday 5th October 2013 – Gateshead (Away) – L0-2, Att 561
Tuesday 8th October 2013 – Salisbury City (Home) – D1-1 (Godden), att 920 – MOTM Lee Burns
Saturday 12th October 2013 – Hereford United (Away) – D2-2 (Noble and Ibemere), att 1583
Wednesday 16th October 2013 – Charlton Athletic (Home) – Kent Senior Cup – W1-0 (Eisa), att 482 – MOTM Josh Hill
Saturday 19th October 2013 – Hyde (Home) – W4-3 (Godden 3 and Monger), att 1083 – MOTM Matt Godden
Saturday 26th October 2013 – Ebbsfleet United (Away) – FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round – D1-1 (Noble), att 2895
Tuesday 29th October 2013 – Ebbsfleet United (Home) – FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round Replay – W1-0 (Bradbrook pen), att 1901 – MOTM Alan Julian

NOVEMBER
Saturday 2nd November 2013 – Forest Green Rovers (Away) – L0-1, att 960
Saturday 9th November 2013 – Salisbury City (Away) – FA Cup 1st Round Proper – L2-4 (Burns and Cornhill), att 1313
Tuesday 12th November 2013 – Woking (Away) – L0-3, att 1157
Saturday 16th November 2013 – Macclesfield Town (Away) – L1-3 (Godden pen), att 1543
Tuesday 19th November 2013 – Wrexham (Home) – L1-5 (Burns), att 816 – MOTM Adam Birchall
Saturday 23rd November 2013 – Gateshead (Home) – L0-1, att 975 – MOTM Danny Harris
Tuesday 26th November 2013 – Barnet (Home) – L0-2, att 803 – MOTM Elliot Bradbrook
Saturday 30th November 2013 – Forest Green Rovers (Home) – FA Trophy 1st Round Proper – D1-1 (Harris), att 511 – MOTM Danny Harris

DECEMBER
Tuesday 3rd December 2013 – Forest Green Rovers (Away) – FA Trophy 1st Round Proper Replay – L0-1, att 459
Saturday 7th December 2013 – Barnet (Away) – L0-1, att 1461
Saturday 14th December 2013 – FC Halifax Town (Home) – L1-2 (Essam), att 952 – MOTM Tyrone Sterling
Saturday 21st December 2013 – Alfreton Town (Away) – L1-2 (Bradbrook penalty), att 545
Thursday 26th December 2013 – Welling United (Home) – 12.30pm kick off – L1-2 (Burns), att 1759 – MOTM Dave Martin

JANUARY
Friday 10th January 2014 – Welling United (Away) – D1-1 (Stevenson), att 1336
Saturday 18th January 2014 – Salisbury City (Away) – L1-0, att 850
Tuesday 21st January 2014 – Kidderminster Harriers (Away) – W1-2 (Cornhill, Pugh), att 1580)
Saturday 25th January 2014 – Cambridge United (Home) – D3-3 (Bradbrook penalty, Cornhill, Harris), att 2023 – MOTM Alex Woodyard

FEBRUARY
Saturday 8th February 2014 – Wrexham (Away)- W1-2 (Pugh, Bradbrook) att 2645
Tuesday 18th February 2014 – Woking FC (Home) – W5-1 (Wall x2, Cornhill x2, Noble) att 1002 – MOTM Max Cornhill
Saturday 22nd February 2014 – Hereford United (Home) – W2-0 (Wall, Noble) att 1137 – MOTM Lee Burns
Tuesday 25th February 2014 – Aldershot Town (Home)- D1-1 (Bradbrook pen) att 1125 – MOTM Alex Woodyard

MARCH
Saturday 1st March 2014 – Southport (Away)- L0-3 att 1041
Tuesday 4th March 2014 – Dover (Home) Kent Senior Cup Quarter Final – L0-3 att 336 – MOTM Nathan Collier
Friday 7th March 2014 – Chester (Home)- L0-1 att 1601 – MOTM Rory McAuley
Saturday 15th March 2014 – Cambridge United (Away) – D1-1 att 2885 (Wall)
Saturday 22nd March 2014 – Hyde (Away) – W0-2 att 385 (Wall 2)
Saturday 29th March 2014 – Macclesfield Town (Home) – W2-1 (Harris, Cornhill) att 1105 – MOTM Rory McAuley

APRIL
Tuesday 1st April 2014 – Luton Town (Home) L1-2 att 2869 (Suarez) – MOTM Elliot Bradbrook
Saturday 5th April 2014 – Lincoln City (Away) D0-0 att 1947
Thursday 10th April 2014 – Grimsby Town (Home) W1-0 att 1252 (Cornhill)- MOTM Rory McAuley
Saturday 12th April 2014 – Forest Green Rovers (Home) L0-1 att 1061 – MOTM Lee Noble
Friday 18th April 2014 – Braintree Town (Away)Good Friday 3pm KO L0-1 att 1200
Monday 21st April 2014 – Tamworth (Home) 3pm KO L2-3 (Bradbrook x2)att 1465 – MOTM Rory McAuley
Saturday 26th April 2014 – Nuneaton Town (Away)L1-3 att 903(McAuley)

Elite Club Members 2013/14

1. Gary Clark, 2. The Duke, 3. Trevor B, 4. Coney, 5. The 5th Searcher, 6. Bartman, 7. Dave T, 8. Kebabus, 9. Dartmac, 10. Mrs Gaz 10, 11. Shauny, 12. Wilkie, 13. SL Dart, 14. Gilesy, 15. Jonty, 16. Chicken Oriental, 17. Ron D, 18. Ian1661, 20. Lincoln Exile, 25. The Don, 26. Pete Samson, 27. Terry, 30. John J, 31. Barry B, 34. Rambo, 36. David G, 37. Hummer Kid, 38. Mr Gaz 10, 40. Abner Marsh, 41. M1 South, 42. Scooby Dave, 44. The Ace, 45. Nobby2, 46. Dartmouth, 47. Old Git, 48. Paul Norwich, 49. Alfie41,  50.1 USDartsFN, 52. JHyland, 53. Jon May, 54. Dorset Dart, 55. King Penguin, 56. Groomy, 57. Minty, 58. Stoat Throttler, 60. Number Six, 62. Swanleydag, 63. Phil, 64. DLS, 65. Dartford Knight,  66. Sonytino, 68. Seahouses, 69. The Comedy Postman, 70. Mighty Quin, 71. McKinnon, 73. Mudeford Dart, 74. IMHO, 75. Dartherb, 76. DJC,  77. Pedro, 78. Stoodent,  79. Sleightly Deceptive, 80. DA Mikey, 85. MJ Ellis, 88. Eagle, 90. CDH, 99. Rorshach, 108. Euskadi, 133. Fleetboy, 180. 180, 888. Park Life, 0. Jeremy, 00. Ginger Matt, 007. Stuart, GPS2. A.Prouddart, Pi. Spike,

Out of respect for Anthony “Dartmac” Macloughlin, our friend, who sadly died in July 2011, the number 9 shirt has been retired by Pure DFC.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *